{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Flourish FS 2

2021

$699 RRP

Contact

What is my size?

Share
MAKE ORDINARY TRIPS AROUND TOWN MORE FUN AND STYLISH WITH FLOURISH.

Key Performance Factors

Easy Breezy

The lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminium frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

Front suspension, a suspension seatpost and a cushioned spring seat smooth out city bumps for a relaxed yet stable ride.

Stylish Versatility

Equipped with a chain cover and integrated fenders on select models, this bike blends urban style with a lightweight ease.

Why We Love It

Flourish FS rides like a dream, thanks to front suspension and a suspension seatpost that smooth out rough roads to keep you comfortably cruising. With a functional yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminium frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish FS takes you from the market to the city center with ease. The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off the bike once you’re at your destination. Select models offer integrated fenders and a full chainguard to protect you from dirt or road debris in any kind of weather, plus baskets and racks to carry your essentials. Flourish FS is a confidence-inspiring city companion designed specifically for women.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Eclipse
  • Frame
    ALUXX grade aluminium
  • Fork
    SR Suntour CR7V, 40mm travel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant alloy, rise, 25.4mm
  • Stem
    Giant alloy, adjustable
  • Seatpost
    Alloy suspension, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Liv comfort
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF500, 21sp
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano TY710
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus
  • Brakes
    Alloy V-brakes
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano EF500
  • Cassette
    Shimano MFTZ500, 14-34T, 7sp
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    Alloy, 28-38-48T
  • Bottom Bracket
    VP sealed
  • Rims
    Giant alloy, double wall
  • Hubs
    Alloy, 36H
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel, 14g
  • Tires
    Kenda Kourier, 700x38c
  • Extras
    Fenders, Chain cover, Kickstand, Rear Rack
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      147 cm4’10”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      155 cm5’1”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)355.5144061645718
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11505.91907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)87.13.483.83.383.83.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842.4110043.3
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)58623.160723.964425.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37114.637914.938815.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916.542116.643217
OStem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.31054.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.