{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Bliss

2021

$549 RRP

Contact

Important message regarding freight. Please note that currently our warehouses and freight carriers are experiencing a large volume of orders around Australia. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for pick-up. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

Share

EQUIPPED TO HANDLE ANYTHING — EMBRACE PAVED ROADS, PATHS AND DIRT TRAILS WITH CONFIDENCE AND STYLE.

Key Performance Factors

Versatility

With Liv’s Purpose Driven Design, relaxed style and lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminium frame, Bliss is ideal for city roads or around town trails.

Perfect Fit

The LivRight Sizing Philosophy ensures the best fit for women for a truly comfortable ride.

Smooth Handling

A front suspension fork provides the perfect balance of capability and ease.

Why We Love It

Designed to bring the best of both road and mountain worlds together. Bliss delivers front suspension, on a 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size for stability with great traction from wider tyres, and a relaxed riding position that keeps you more upright and comfortable in the saddle. Pedal efficiency, super lightweight design, and a sleek setup makes commuting and adding miles to your ride a breeze. Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy lets us create bikes that are specifically tuned for female riders, balancing riders properly over the bottom bracket and ensuring they get the most confidence-inspiring position. Integrated dropouts allow you to install a rack or add a kickstand to transform the bike into capable commuter or weekend adventurer.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS (26”), S (27.5”), M (27.5”)
  • Colours
    Desert Sage & Eclipse
  • Frame
    ALUXX grade aluminium
  • Fork
    SR Suntour M3030, 75mm travel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Alloy, low-rise, 25.4mm
  • Stem
    Giant Sport, 15 degree
  • Seatpost
    Giant alloy, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport
  • Pedals
    MTB caged
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF41, 21sp
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano TY500
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano TY300
  • Brakes
    Alloy V-brake
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano EF41
  • Cassette
    Shimano MFTZ500, 14-28T, 7sp
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    Prowheel, 24-34-42T
  • Bottom Bracket
    VP sealed
  • Rims
    Alloy
  • Hubs
    Alloy, 32H
  • Spokes
    Steel, 14g
  • Tires
    Giant 2.1”
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XS (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.547018.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459523.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31104.31355.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.4°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)82.93.284.93.384.93.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)104841.3107642.4109743.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42416.743517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401.6481.9481.9
KStack (mm) (inch)55121.760223.762524.6
LReach (mm) (inch)39215.439215.440415.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)63124.867526.671128
OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4753903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 26"27.5"27.5"

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.