Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

BeLiv F

2021

$829 RRP

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding the COVID-19 outbreak. While online Click & Collect parts and accessories orders are being dispatched from our warehouse, there may be some freight delays getting the order to your local retailer for collection. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

COMPARE

Share

THE WORLD’S FRIENDLIEST BIKE FOR ROADS AND GRAVEL PATHS. EXPERIENCE COMFORT, SAFETY AND VERSATILITY IN STYLE.

Key Performance Factors

Comfort Meets Style

A lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminium frame design with low standover height and fashionable colour and graphics.

Confidence Inspiring

Available with 700C wheels for covering ground quickly and confidently.

Empowering

Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy means BeLiv is engineered to be a truly women’s-specific ride. It’s the coolest looking commuter bike that’s also perfect for fitness rides on paved or dirt roads.

Why We Love It

Ride through the city, over dirt paths, and parade your style confidently. BeLiv is designed with Liv’s women’s-specific 3F Design Philosophy, keeping you comfortable and confident on your travels around town. Wide, reliable tyres resist punctures and tackle road debris and gravel, no problem. BeLiv has a modern look that comes in amazing colours and graphics so your bike can be just as fashionable as you. The step-through design with a split downtube offers comfort while standing over the bike and adds some fun-flair to the outlook. The style blends sweep bar functionality for extra comfort and control, onto a stable, beginner-friendly frame geometry to create one dreamy ride.

Specs
SizesXS, S, M
ColoursLinen
FrameALUXX grade aluminium
ForkAluminium
ShockN/A
HandlebarAlloy, 25.4mm
StemAlloy, 10 degree
SeatpostGiant alloy, 27.2mm
SaddleLiv Sport Comfort
PedalsPlatform
ShiftersShimano Claris, 16sp
Front DerailleurShimano Claris
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
BrakesAlloy V-brakes
Brake LeversAlloy
CassetteShimano HG41, 11-32T, 8sp
ChainKMC Z8
CranksetAlloy, 32-48T
Bottom BracketVP Sealed
RimsGiant alloy
HubsGiant alloy, 32H
SpokesStainless steel, 14g
TiresGiant S-X3, 700x35c
ExtrasFenders, Kickstand
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
bike diagram
  XSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.546518.3
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54021.355521.957022.4
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1455.71706.71907.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.5°71.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)742.970.72.867.52.6
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)106141.8106742107242.2
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45117.845117.845117.8
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
Stack (mm) (inch)55521.958122.961124.1
Reach (mm) (inch)3811538315.138615.2
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)59723.56102462224.5
Stem Length (mm) (inch)702.8702.8803.1
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology
Compact Road Design
3F: Fit, Form, Function

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.